Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3617,060
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3456,429
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3416,426
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1276,293
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,94411,150
AzulArgentina 17,94411,150
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6045,347
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9795,580
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4134,607
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4144,607
AmberleyAustralia 7,8354,869
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6094,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5674,702
AimoresBrazil 17,44510,840
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,67310,361
AltamiraBrazil 15,4029,571
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6239,708
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,75711,035
ApodiBrazil 15,9389,904
AracajuBrazil 16,52510,269
AracuaiBrazil 17,14110,652
AragarcasBrazil 16,72610,394
AraxaBrazil 17,31010,757
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,24710,096
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8794,275
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3753,340
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9256,167
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0643,768
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5405,307
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5555,316
AbecheChad 11,4497,115
AntofagastaChile 16,26810,109
AricaChile 15,8769,865
AltaiChina 4,2902,666
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7108,520
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6798,500
AraucaColombia 13,5328,409
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2857,634
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3957,702
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4037,707
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3865,832
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3255,795
AswanEgypt 9,7746,074
AsyutEgypt 9,6515,997
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7717,314
AsmaraEritrea 10,0086,219
AssabEritrea 9,8836,141
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5056,528
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6015,966
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7446,055
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1116,905
AccraGhana 13,5368,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8375,491
AthensGreece 9,2015,717
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2215,730
AasiaatGreenland 7,5994,722
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0164,981
AputiteqGreenland 7,7694,828
AkureyriIceland 7,9014,910
AgraIndia 6,0473,757
AhmedabadIndia 6,7544,197
AkolaIndia 6,5524,072
AllahabadIndia 5,8523,636
AmritsarIndia 6,0323,748
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3383,317
AbadanIran 8,1745,079
ArakIran 7,8034,849
AlbengaItaly 9,4295,859
AlgheroItaly 9,7456,056
AmendolaItaly 9,3155,789
AnconaItaly 9,2325,737
ArezzoItaly 9,3225,793
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7788,562
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7398,538
AbashiriJapan 206128
AburatsuJapan 1,591989
AikawaJapan 641399
AjiroJapan 885550
AkitaJapan 394245
AkuneJapan 1,6251,010
AomoriJapan 268167
AsahikawaJapan 179111
AsosanJapan 1,501933
AmmanJordan 8,9225,544
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2713,275
AinaziLatvia 7,5284,678
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5477,175
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3637,061
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8697,376
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2556,994
AtarMauritania 12,6217,843
AgalegaMauritius 10,5156,534
AcapulcoMexico 10,8186,722
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5682,217
AltaiMongolia 3,7142,308
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2212,002
AgadirMorocco 11,4707,128
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7725,451
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0736,260
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7626,066
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5165,913
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9956,211
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3785,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3615,817
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2287,598
AgadezNiger 11,9947,453
AsuncionParaguay 17,32110,763
ArequipaPeru 15,6229,708
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3582,087
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5887,201
AradRomania 8,6335,365
AjanRussia 1,6161,004
AldanRussia 2,2001,367
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8374,249
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7282,938
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 960597
AnadyrRussia 3,2932,047
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3973,975
ArmavirRussia 7,6264,739
AstrakhanRussia 7,1134,420
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7424,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0816,264
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3216,413
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3286,418
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5516,557
Abu HamedSudan 10,0936,272
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5746,571
AqiqSudan 9,8346,111
ArbaatSudan 9,8016,090
AromaSudan 10,1766,323
AtbaraSudan 10,1916,333
Abu KamalSyria 8,4025,221
AleppoSyria 8,5185,293
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0393,131
AtakpameTogo 13,2748,248
AdanaTurkey 8,5805,332
AfyonTurkey 8,7395,430
AnkaraTurkey 8,5015,283
AntalyaTurkey 8,8775,516
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9444,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4955,279
AberporthUk 9,0695,635
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0265,609
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0855,024
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9444,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1065,037
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1205,046
ArtigasUruguay 17,81011,067
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9986,213
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9144,296
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Ada, MnUsa 8,4485,249
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5125,911
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3576,436
Akron, OhUsa 9,7286,045
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Albany, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8566,125
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Albion, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8635,508
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2675,759
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Algona, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Alice, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0036,216
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5395,307
Alma, MiUsa 9,3745,825
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2455,745
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4285,858
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1575,690
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9606,189
Amite, LaUsa 10,2086,343
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7882,975
Anderson, InUsa 9,6045,968
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2146,347
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7696,070
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5125,911
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0053,732
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6016,588
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0186,846
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1956,335
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7385,430
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9604,325
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Athens, GaUsa 10,2976,399
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2706,382
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1556,310
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5031,556
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4196,474
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6324,742
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3265,795
Austin, TxUsa 9,8166,100
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1953,849
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7343,563
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3678,306
AdenYemen 9,7186,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -