Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4013,978
BustAfghanistan 6,8694,268
BatnaAlgeria 10,2996,400
BecharAlgeria 11,0866,889
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2626,377
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2206,972
BiskraAlgeria 10,4176,474
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0136,844
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,31210,758
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,34510,778
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,32810,768
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,89511,120
ByrdAntarctica 14,7619,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,83311,082
BarilocheArgentina 17,17010,670
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,93911,148
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0485,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8154,856
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0404,375
BrestBelarus 8,0224,985
BrusselsBelgium 8,9265,547
Belize CityBelize 11,5207,159
BeninBenin 13,3168,275
BohiconBenin 13,2588,239
BermudaBermuda 11,2346,981
BageBrazil 18,04911,216
BambuiBrazil 17,38610,804
BarbacenaBrazil 17,58310,926
BarbalhaBrazil 16,11710,015
BarcelosBrazil 14,7279,152
BarraBrazil 16,48710,245
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8369,841
BarreirasBrazil 16,56710,295
BelémBrazil 15,3239,522
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,43710,835
BelterraBrazil 15,2459,473
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,25310,100
Bom JesusBrazil 18,05911,222
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,72210,391
BrasiliaBrazil 16,87710,488
BrevesBrazil 15,2949,504
BurgasBulgaria 8,6145,353
BurundiBurundi 12,2137,589
BatouriCameroon 12,7077,896
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3915,836
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0834,401
Banff, AbCanada 7,1414,437
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2705,761
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3455,807
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1745,080
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4225,855
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1333,811
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0625,010
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8954,906
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4283,995
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7666,690
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3273,932
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4177,716
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6157,217
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,21410,697
BeijingChina 2,2701,411
BarranquillaColombia 12,9428,042
Benito SalasColombia 13,6598,488
BogotáColombia 13,5668,430
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5915,339
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9597,432
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6267,846
BaniDominican Republic 12,4487,735
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4187,717
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4327,725
BahariyaEgypt 9,6876,020
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4815,891
BiarritzFrance 9,8546,124
BordeauxFrance 9,6886,021
BrestFrance 9,4415,867
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3065,783
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3045,782
BitamGabon 13,1148,149
BanjulGambia 13,4848,379
BerlinGermany 8,4375,243
BrockenGermany 8,6035,346
BokeGuinea 13,6908,507
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6188,463
BudapestHungary 8,6305,363
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6285,361
BangaloreIndia 7,0544,383
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0894,405
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8603,642
BikanerIndia 6,3803,965
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5223,431
BabolsarIran 7,4174,609
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7784,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5944,719
Bandar LengehIran 7,9474,938
BirjandIran 7,1834,464
BushehrIran 8,0825,022
BaghdadIraq 8,2585,132
BasraIraq 8,1945,092
BelmulletIreland 8,9865,584
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0575,628
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2995,778
BergamoItaly 9,2105,723
BolognaItaly 9,2475,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0685,635
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4825,892
BrindisiItaly 9,2815,767
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4448,354
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5938,447
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2603,269
BeirutLebanon 8,8135,477
BenghaziLibya 9,9086,157
BirzaiLithuania 7,6444,750
BitolaMacedonia 9,0695,635
BlantyreMalawi 12,6727,874
BvumbweMalawi 12,6807,880
BintuluMalaysia 5,2853,284
BamakoMali 13,2418,228
Bko-SMali 13,2498,233
BougounMali 13,3428,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0777,505
BaitagMongolia 4,0812,536
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7972,360
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9571,838
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4161,501
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4881,546
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3832,102
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5081,558
BulganMongolia 3,1421,952
BhamawMyanmar 4,6622,897
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1656,317
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8116,097
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7236,042
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3047,646
BilmaNiger 11,5427,172
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4487,736
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3903,971
BergenNorway 7,9754,956
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9764,956
BjornoyaNorway 6,3943,973
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0984,411
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3144,545
BadinPakistan 6,9544,321
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2633,892
BalakotPakistan 5,9943,725
BarkhanPakistan 6,5514,071
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8447,981
BascoPhilippines 3,1451,954
BialystokPoland 7,9644,949
BejaPortugal 10,6206,600
BragancaPortugal 10,1936,334
BistritaRomania 8,3915,214
BucharestRomania 8,5265,298
BajkitRussia 3,7472,328
BarabinskRussia 4,7822,971
BarnaulRussia 4,4862,788
BerezovoRussia 5,3243,309
BiserRussia 5,8183,616
BlagovescenskRussia 1,501933
BogdarinRussia 2,5501,584
BogucanyRussia 3,6172,248
BomnakRussia 1,7361,079
BorRussia 4,0752,532
BorzjaRussia 2,2301,386
BratskRussia 3,3242,065
BelgradeSerbia 8,7935,464
BoSierra Leone 13,8818,626
BontheSierra Leone 13,9558,672
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6585,380
BerberaSomalia 9,8996,151
BusanSouth Korea 1,472915
BadajozSpain 10,4986,523
BarcelonaSpain 9,9396,176
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0376,237
BabanusaSudan 11,1606,935
BaselSwitzerland 9,1185,666
BernSwitzerland 9,1825,706
BangkokThailand 5,1803,219
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1613,207
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0233,122
BizerteTunisia 9,9956,211
BalikesirTurkey 8,8245,483
BursaTurkey 8,7115,413
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6654,142
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8305,487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8545,502
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8535,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9515,562
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1285,672
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0725,638
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9994,970
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5555,937
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0976,275
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5432,823
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5422,823
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9446,179
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1956,335
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0406,239
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0316,233
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9746,198
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1285,673
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6154,732
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1492,579
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7956,087
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6912,915
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9713,089
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2885,772
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9204,921
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8276,107
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1576,312
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9094,915
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2735,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1256,292
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4536,496
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8574,261
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4866,516
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0776,262
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6174,733
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9626,190
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0176,225
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9936,210
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0085,598
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8806,140
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4455,869
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9076,157
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0396,238
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7996,089
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1066,280
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6535,999
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2045,719
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1236,290
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2056,342
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3395,803
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5965,341
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9646,192
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6706,009
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6485,996
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0916,271
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1206,289
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2815,767
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7086,033
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4364,621
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2543,886
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5278,406
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3118,272
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4978,387
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5068,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -