Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6764,148
ChlefAlgeria 10,4706,506
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2356,360
CeresArgentina 17,37310,796
ChamicalArgentina 17,07110,608
ChepesArgentina 17,10610,630
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,53710,898
ConcordiaArgentina 17,76611,040
CórdobaArgentina 17,29310,746
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,30110,751
CorrientesArgentina 17,42410,828
CairnsAustralia 6,5854,092
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6505,376
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0675,013
CedunaAustralia 8,3345,179
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6474,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0084,355
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2085,101
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2553,887
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1365,056
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2145,104
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2273,248
CharnocksBarbados 13,4328,347
CotonouBenin 13,3168,275
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,59410,933
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,81111,068
CabroboBrazil 16,25010,098
CaceresBrazil 16,47610,239
CaetiteBrazil 16,82310,454
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,11310,013
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,06210,603
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,52410,890
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,68810,992
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0739,988
CanavieirasBrazil 17,04610,592
CaparaoBrazil 17,54510,903
CapinopolisBrazil 17,12110,639
CaratingaBrazil 17,46110,850
CaravelasBrazil 17,27310,733
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,81110,446
CarolinaBrazil 15,9859,933
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,71611,009
CataguasesBrazil 17,62310,951
CatalaoBrazil 17,13010,645
CatanduvaBrazil 17,39710,811
CaxiasBrazil 15,8019,819
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,05911,222
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9389,904
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,63010,955
ChapecoBrazil 17,79311,057
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,15910,041
CipoBrazil 16,53910,278
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,0339,963
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,35110,782
CordeiroBrazil 17,70010,999
CorrentinaBrazil 16,71610,387
CorumbaBrazil 16,77410,424
CoximBrazil 16,86610,481
CrateusBrazil 15,8679,860
CuiabaBrazil 16,50910,259
CuritibaBrazil 17,81311,069
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2314,494
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7194,797
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1425,059
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7113,549
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4063,981
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1873,845
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1645,695
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1235,669
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5635,943
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8296,108
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8246,105
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6886,020
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3414,562
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5885,337
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0405,618
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6044,725
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2154,483
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2054,477
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0065,596
Comox, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4784,026
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4904,654
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3064,540
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2324,494
ChicoChile 17,21910,700
ChillanChile 16,93710,525
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,86110,477
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,56110,291
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,10210,627
Curico-General FreireChile 16,92910,520
ChangchunChina 1,468912
ChangduChina 4,2392,634
ChangshaChina 3,1531,959
ChengduChina 3,7052,302
ChongqingChina 3,5702,218
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3518,296
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0375,615
CamagueyCuba 11,7657,311
CasablancaCuba 11,3587,058
ChebCzech Republic 8,6925,401
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1765,081
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3327,663
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3687,685
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3757,690
CanarEcuador 13,9258,653
CairoEgypt 9,3765,826
CaenFrance 9,2465,745
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4045,844
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5409,035
CocobeachGabon 13,3398,289
CologneGermany 8,8175,479
ChiosGreece 9,0295,611
CorfuGreece 9,2705,761
ConakryGuinea 13,7888,568
CatacamasHonduras 11,9067,398
CholutecaHonduras 11,9707,438
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8394,250
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0433,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0433,134
ChahbaharIran 7,5764,708
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0165,603
ClonesIreland 8,9245,546
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9555,565
CorkIreland 9,1945,713
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1995,716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8426,116
CameriItaly 9,2665,758
CampobassoItaly 9,3645,819
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7476,057
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8346,111
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8226,104
Cape MeleItaly 9,4355,863
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4735,886
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7156,037
CerviaItaly 9,2315,736
CiampinoItaly 9,4405,866
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3055,782
Cisa PassItaly 9,3125,787
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4545,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0255,608
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7826,079
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4745,887
ChibaJapan 795494
ChichibuJapan 791492
ChichijimaJapan 1,6941,053
ChoshiJapan 760472
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7425,433
ChilekaMalawi 12,6727,874
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6607,867
ChitipaMalawi 12,3777,691
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4085,846
ComitanMexico 11,3857,075
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9642,463
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3291,447
ChoirMongolia 2,8041,742
CasablancaMorocco 11,0756,882
ChindeMozambique 12,7537,925
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7013,542
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1436,303
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7316,047
CondegaNicaragua 12,0147,465
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1323,810
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7621,095
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,410876
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,479919
ChhorPakistan 6,8244,241
ChitralPakistan 6,0303,747
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,53410,896
ConcepcionParaguay 17,17610,673
CajamarcaPeru 14,3578,921
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3198,898
ChiclayoPeru 14,2318,844
ChimbotePeru 14,5239,025
CuzcoPeru 15,3609,545
CzestochowaPoland 8,3405,182
CoimbraPortugal 10,4106,469
CalafatRomania 8,7365,429
CeahlauRomania 8,3275,174
ClujRomania 8,4695,263
ConstantaRomania 8,4115,226
CraiovaRomania 8,6605,382
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3092,678
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8853,036
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4342,134
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6492,268
Cape UelenRussia 3,8822,412
Cape ZolotojRussia 654406
CaraRussia 2,4031,493
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8633,644
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,3272,067
ChitaRussia 2,4881,546
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4791,541
CokurdahRussia 3,1591,963
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0801,292
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1789,432
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,356843
CaceresSpain 10,4216,476
CadizSpain 10,7236,663
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3906,456
CordobaSpain 10,5396,549
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3234,550
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9043,047
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1573,205
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9113,052
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7512,953
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1793,218
ChumphonThailand 5,5443,445
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8695,511
CorumTurkey 8,3295,176
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4734,022
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3823,966
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1115,662
CernovcyUkraine 8,2215,109
ChernigovUkraine 7,7074,789
CarrascoUruguay 18,14711,277
ColoniaUruguay 17,98811,178
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7487,922
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7196,039
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1426,303
Camden, ScUsa 10,4056,466
Canton, NyUsa 9,5905,959
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7825,458
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5286,542
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6305,984
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4775,889
Casper, WyUsa 8,2595,132
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9644,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9836,203
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3066,404
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9905,587
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5666,566
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5576,560
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9626,191
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2936,396
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1256,292
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1026,278
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6606,003
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7816,078
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3916,457
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8325,488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4935,278
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3585,815
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4804,648
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6956,025
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4165,230
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7566,062
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7546,061
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7856,080
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0595,629
Clark, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8896,145
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8306,109
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9695,573
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6626,004
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2295,735
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0902,541
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4675,883
College Park, MdUsa 10,1066,280
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3975,839
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4046,465
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6776,014
Columbus, InUsa 9,6966,025
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7506,059
Conception, MoUsa 9,1455,683
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0375,616
Conway, ArUsa 9,7456,055
Conway, ScUsa 10,4996,524
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Corning, ArUsa 9,7116,034
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7606,065
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7816,078
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0994,412
Covington, LaUsa 10,2126,346
Covington, TnUsa 9,7656,068
Crete, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9964,969
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5264,055
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5264,055
CaracasVenezuela 13,3878,319
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7778,561
CoroVenezuela 13,1608,178
ChipataZambia 12,7157,901
ChomaZambia 13,4038,328
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -