Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2296,978
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5406,549
DavisAntarctica 13,4468,355
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5924,096
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2163,863
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6784,771
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3045,160
DhakaBangladesh 5,2513,263
D’UccleBelgium 8,9265,547
DiamantinaBrazil 17,26210,727
DiamantinoBrazil 16,38010,178
DouradosBrazil 17,22010,701
DoualaCameroon 13,0658,119
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5275,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9624,948
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6054,104
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6405,990
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2905,773
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4115,227
DuianChina 3,9012,424
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0985,654
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9646,192
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2517,613
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3817,694
DabaaEgypt 9,4955,900
DakhlaEgypt 9,9156,161
DijonFrance 9,2415,742
DresdenGermany 8,5395,306
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7154,173
DebrecenHungary 8,5085,287
DalatangiIceland 7,8884,902
DaltonganjIndia 5,7503,573
DarbhangaIndia 5,4643,395
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6422,884
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6332,879
DumkaIndia 5,4743,402
DwarkaIndia 7,0914,406
DezfulIran 8,0284,989
DublinIreland 8,9805,580
DecimomannuItaly 9,8366,112
DobbiacoItaly 9,0055,596
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6818,502
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9295,548
DagorettiKenya 11,4607,121
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5824,711
DedzaMalawi 12,6327,849
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1411,952
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3601,467
DaweiMyanmar 5,3273,310
De BiltNetherlands 8,7725,451
De KooyNetherlands 8,7065,410
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7035,408
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7516,060
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9606,189
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1626,315
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1706,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9844,961
DalbandinPakistan 7,0374,373
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3373,938
DirPakistan 6,0653,769
DroshPakistan 6,0503,759
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6442,265
DohaQatar 8,2885,150
DorohoiRomania 8,2295,114
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6912,915
DudinkaRussia 4,3972,732
DzardzanRussia 3,1491,957
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3235,172
DakarSenegal 13,3768,312
DaruSierra Leone 13,8398,600
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9508,668
DamazinSudan 10,6306,605
DongolaSudan 10,3276,417
DamascusSyria 8,7765,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7755,453
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3875,212
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1173,801
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6807,258
DjerbaTunisia 10,2906,394
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1945,092
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5725,327
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8595,505
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7244,800
DonetskUkraine 7,6054,726
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9954,968
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1146,285
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6515,997
Danville, IlUsa 9,5075,908
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4156,472
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2224,488
David City, NeUsa 8,9225,545
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7066,031
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3204,549
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4336,483
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0775,019
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4575,877
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7456,055
Delphine, InUsa 9,4655,882
Denton, MdUsa 10,1426,303
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5995,344
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0845,645
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1495,064
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5205,916
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8956,149
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7154,794
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2295,735
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0535,626
Dover, DeUsa 10,1426,303
Dover, TnUsa 9,8706,133
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6535,999
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1585,691
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6975,404
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6375,989
Durham, NhUsa 9,9306,170
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3717,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -