Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0623,767
FarahAfghanistan 6,9874,342
FormosaArgentina 17,36010,788
ForrestAustralia 8,2795,145
FrancistownBotswana 13,6718,495
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7199,768
FloraniaBrazil 15,9929,937
FlorestaBrazil 16,26310,106
FlorianoBrazil 16,0159,952
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,05711,221
FormosaBrazil 16,87010,483
FortalezaBrazil 15,7269,772
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,53610,897
FrancaBrazil 17,39610,810
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5894,716
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8724,270
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0074,354
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3083,920
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3344,558
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2233,867
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6604,139
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7646,068
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7766,075
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8934,905
FayaChad 11,2056,963
FamagustaCyprus 8,8135,477
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3465,186
FarafraEgypt 9,8526,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2848,255
FichtelbergGermany 8,6365,366
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8355,490
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0885,647
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3575,193
FaranahGuinea 13,6258,467
FalconaraItaly 9,2395,741
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3185,791
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3305,798
FonniItaly 9,7526,060
FrontoneItaly 9,2775,765
FrosinoneItaly 9,4225,855
FukauraJapan 336209
FukueJapan 1,6611,032
FukuiJapan 925575
FukuokaJapan 1,489926
FukushimaJapan 560348
FukuyamaJapan 1,236768
FushikiJapan 814506
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4663,397
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0877,511
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3487,673
FunchalMadeira 11,4427,110
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,2128,210
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9446,800
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7954,844
FaroPortugal 10,7276,666
FerganaRussia 5,7943,601
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8718,619
FalunSweden 7,6304,741
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9145,539
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9644,949
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8613,020
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4665,261
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7606,065
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5865,957
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5005,282
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0415,618
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5455,932
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4036,464
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7356,671
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6996,648
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1955,093
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5215,295
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4335,862
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5225,296
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6255,360
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0586,872
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3175,790
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5835,955
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5505,934
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9866,205
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8376,113
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1866,330
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7826,079
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1996,338
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8584,883
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4805,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -