Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3623,953
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4313,996
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7386,673
General PicoArgentina 17,57610,922
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,83411,082
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6139,702
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9065,534
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4335,240
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6444,750
GrazAustria 8,8395,493
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5884,715
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4974,659
GomelBelarus 7,6504,754
GrodnoBelarus 7,8844,899
GaranhunsBrazil 16,29910,129
GoianiaBrazil 16,92410,517
GoiasBrazil 16,81310,448
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,36110,788
GrajauBrazil 15,8449,845
GuairaBrazil 17,42310,827
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7829,807
GuaratingaBrazil 17,15910,663
GarouaCameroon 12,3497,674
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7196,040
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7754,831
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8084,230
Golden, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Goose, NfCanada 9,1435,682
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7074,168
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9136,160
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7406,052
GanzhouChina 3,1601,964
GuangzhouChina 3,4742,159
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3167,653
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8268,592
GonderEthiopia 10,3366,423
GourdonFrance 9,6235,980
GrenobleFrance 9,4195,853
GeisenheimGermany 8,8745,514
GorlitzGermany 8,4875,274
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7306,668
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6347,230
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1388,785
GoaIndia 7,1814,462
GuwahatiIndia 5,0013,108
GelaItaly 9,7936,086
GenoaItaly 9,3645,819
GhediItaly 9,2095,722
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3235,794
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4385,865
GrossetoItaly 9,4235,856
GrottaglieItaly 9,3225,793
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6415,991
GuidoniaItaly 9,4165,851
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7968,573
GifuJapan 954593
GaoMali 12,5007,767
GuamMariana Islands 3,2081,994
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2406,364
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3586,437
GuaymasMexico 9,1315,674
GaluutMongolia 3,4162,123
GemertNetherlands 8,8085,473
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2245,732
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8416,115
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8276,107
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7126,035
GayaNiger 12,7327,912
GardermoenNorway 7,8184,858
GeiloNorway 7,8774,895
GdanskPoland 8,0545,005
GalatiRomania 8,3435,185
Gor’KijRussia 6,7344,184
GorznyjRussia 7,4564,633
GridinoRussia 6,5374,062
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9826,203
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,68411,611
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8516,122
GijonSpain 9,9796,201
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2516,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3746,447
GoteborgSweden 8,0124,979
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0114,978
GothenburgSweden 8,0134,980
GunnarnSweden 7,1904,468
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3005,779
GabesTunisia 10,2966,398
GafsaTunisia 10,3096,406
GiresunTurkey 8,0885,026
GoztepeTurkey 8,6485,374
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0114,357
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2054,478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6845,397
GajvoronUkraine 8,0194,983
GeniceskUkraine 7,9134,917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1426,303
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4332,755
Galva, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9436,179
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8066,094
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7464,813
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4116,469
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3645,198
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1866,330
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4255,236
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3615,817
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2814,525
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6344,744
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0955,652
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6045,968
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1426,303
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8806,140
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9786,200
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6525,998
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7826,079
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2626,377
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3316,420
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Groton, CtUsa 10,0966,274
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0123,114
GuanareVenezuela 13,3948,323
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5128,396
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5818,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -