Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8666,752
In SalahAlgeria 11,3027,023
InnsbruckAustria 8,9925,588
IbiriteBrazil 17,44310,839
IguatuBrazil 16,0119,950
IlheusBrazil 16,94910,532
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7909,812
IndaialBrazil 17,95911,160
IpameriBrazil 17,07310,609
IraiBrazil 17,76211,038
IreceBrazil 16,53210,273
ItaberabaBrazil 16,68710,370
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1549,417
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3749,554
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,23410,710
ItaperunaBrazil 17,61910,949
ItapevaBrazil 17,68510,990
ItirucuBrazil 16,78310,429
ItuacuBrazil 16,81710,450
IvinhemaBrazil 17,27610,736
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6483,510
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1765,081
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4353,377
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8793,653
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0649,982
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3668,306
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,25010,720
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2867,635
IzobambaEcuador 13,7578,549
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2825,768
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8077,337
IoanninaGreece 9,2155,726
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5594,697
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4184,610
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5184,050
IranshahrIran 7,4404,623
IstranaItaly 9,1065,658
IidaJapan 891553
IizukaJapan 1,463909
IrakoJapan 1,010628
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6781,664
IrozakiJapan 940584
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6621,655
IshinomakiJapan 463288
IwamizawaJapan 161100
IzuharaJapan 1,516942
IrbidJordan 8,8875,523
IfraneMorocco 10,9956,832
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1696,319
IlorinNigeria 12,9858,069
InchonNorth Korea 1,519944
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2153,862
IslamabadPakistan 6,0573,764
IquitosPeru 14,4068,952
IloiloPhilippines 4,0512,517
IasiRomania 8,2295,114
IcaRussia 1,7221,070
IlirnejRussia 3,1451,954
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,235768
IrkutskRussia 3,0991,926
Ivdel’Russia 5,6513,511
IbizaSpain 10,2056,341
IspartaTurkey 8,8175,479
IstanbulTurkey 8,6475,373
IzmirTurkey 8,9645,571
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2475,125
IzmailUkraine 8,3075,162
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Independence, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7256,043
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6165,975
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1125,662
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4905,276
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8296,729
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0195,605
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9645,571
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7856,081
IsokaZambia 12,4597,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -