Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8416,115
LuandaAngola 13,9048,640
LuenaAngola 13,6128,458
La PlataArgentina 18,00711,190
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,51810,264
La RiojaArgentina 16,96510,542
LaboulayeArgentina 17,52610,891
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,16910,669
Las LomitasArgentina 17,07810,612
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3325,799
LavertonAustralia 8,9145,539
LearmonthAustralia 7,7794,834
LongreachAustralia 7,3104,543
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3104,542
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3685,200
Low HeadAustralia 9,2755,763
LinzAustria 8,7835,458
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1725,078
LerwickUk 8,1745,079
La PazBolivia 15,8739,863
LavrasBrazil 17,54710,904
LencoisBrazil 16,67810,364
LinharesBrazil 17,44910,843
LondrinaBrazil 17,52110,888
LomBulgaria 8,7345,427
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4004,598
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9255,546
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1973,851
Langara, BcCanada 5,9543,700
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3974,597
London, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4634,638
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8534,258
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9077,399
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,65210,348
LanzhouChina 3,4342,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8202,996
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7658,554
LimonCosta Rica 12,5367,790
LarnacaCyprus 8,8535,501
LimassolCyprus 8,9055,534
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9948,074
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9528,049
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2985,157
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4967,765
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3477,673
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4627,744
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2587,617
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6678,493
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0378,723
LuxorEgypt 9,6455,993
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7567,305
Laucala BayFiji 7,6264,739
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1274,429
Le MansFrance 9,3495,809
LilleFrance 8,9925,588
LyonFrance 9,3965,839
LambarnGabon 13,4448,354
LastourvilleGabon 13,2788,251
LibrevilleGabon 13,3998,326
LeipzigGermany 8,5705,325
LindenbergGermany 8,4285,237
LamiaGreece 9,1955,714
LarissaGreece 9,1335,676
LemnosGreece 8,9655,571
LimnosGreece 8,9535,563
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,0238,093
LabeGuinea 13,5558,423
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7293,560
La CeibaHonduras 11,7727,315
La MesaHonduras 11,7297,289
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6723,525
LudhianaIndia 5,9923,723
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0196,226
LatinaItaly 9,4495,872
LatronicoItaly 9,4305,860
LecceItaly 9,3095,785
LodwarKenya 11,2106,966
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5822,847
LiepajaLatvia 7,7784,834
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7994,847
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9735,576
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0625,632
LabuanMalaysia 4,9593,082
LuqaMalta 9,8916,147
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2178,213
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4715,886
LashioMyanmar 4,7082,926
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9336,172
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8096,095
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7666,069
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9896,208
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8146,098
LagosNigeria 13,2388,226
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8484,877
LillehammerNorway 7,7574,820
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0803,778
La VictoriaParaguay 17,04210,590
LimaPeru 14,8669,238
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7512,331
LisbonPortugal 10,5876,579
LeninbadRussia 5,9543,700
LevsiRussia 5,4073,360
LungiSierra Leone 13,8718,619
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9665,571
LanzaroteSpain 11,7477,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9846,204
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1995,716
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2095,723
LatakiaSyria 8,6625,383
LampangThailand 4,9063,049
LoeiThailand 4,7982,981
Lop BuriThailand 5,0893,163
LomeTogo 13,4008,327
LeemingUk 8,7665,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1725,078
London, EnglandUk 9,0135,601
London-GatwickUk 9,0365,615
LynehamUk 9,0605,630
L’VovUkraine 8,1995,095
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0354,993
LozovajaUkraine 7,6274,740
LubnyUkraine 7,7254,801
LuckUkraine 8,0525,003
LuganskUkraine 7,4854,652
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0025,594
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2675,759
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1696,319
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1036,278
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6846,639
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6986,026
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0555,005
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3725,824
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7216,041
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1325,053
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2335,116
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4305,238
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9376,175
Larned, KsUsa 9,0905,648
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2195,108
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1016,277
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2315,736
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9306,170
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4265,858
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2855,770
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5965,341
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8226,103
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1686,319
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0136,222
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0686,257
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3754,583
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8626,128
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2855,770
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1156,285
Libby, MtUsa 7,3274,553
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9775,579
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0606,251
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4805,269
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7566,062
Llano, TxUsa 9,6766,013
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1775,081
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1545,067
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1515,065
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8745,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3516,432
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7856,080
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0886,269
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2805,766
Luling, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3885,212
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1696,319
LivingstoneZambia 13,5748,435
LundaziZambia 12,5727,812
LusakaZambia 13,1878,194
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -