Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5694,082
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3393,939
MilianaAlgeria 10,4246,478
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4859,001
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4548,361
Malarg EArgentina 17,08910,620
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,37110,794
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,17811,296
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,54110,900
MendozaArgentina 17,01510,574
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,01810,575
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,71911,011
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0784,398
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8666,752
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4644,638
MeekatharraAustralia 8,0745,017
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8935,526
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9095,536
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5115,289
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9055,533
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0144,359
MuharraqBahrain 8,2865,149
MinskBelarus 7,6944,781
MogilevBelarus 7,5754,707
MaunBotswana 13,9228,651
MacapaBrazil 15,0939,379
MacauBrazil 15,8819,868
MaceioBrazil 16,38510,182
MachadoBrazil 17,56510,915
ManausBrazil 15,0829,372
MarabaBrazil 15,7269,772
MaringaBrazil 17,48610,866
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2109,452
Monte AzulBrazil 16,93410,523
Monte SantoBrazil 16,46310,230
MonteiroBrazil 16,18810,059
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,08910,620
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8739,864
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,53110,272
MamfeCameroon 12,9428,042
MarouaCameroon 12,1937,577
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4255,857
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5684,703
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4543,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3103,921
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4904,654
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7584,200
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8026,091
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4475,870
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5945,962
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5885,958
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7444,812
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7775,454
Morden, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4305,860
MoundouChad 12,2347,603
MatecanaColombia 13,4618,365
MoroniComoros 11,7057,274
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4805,269
MarstalDenmark 8,3255,174
Melville HallDominica 13,1088,145
MichesDominican Republic 12,4357,727
MocaDominican Republic 12,3287,661
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2957,640
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2257,597
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4197,717
MilagroEcuador 13,8428,601
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5495,934
MinyaEgypt 9,5855,956
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1528,173
MassawaEritrea 9,9416,177
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1195,045
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5204,673
MarseilleFrance 9,6065,969
MontpellierFrance 9,6415,991
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,6169,082
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0736,881
MakokouGabon 13,1488,170
MayumbaGabon 13,6468,479
MitzicGabon 13,2238,217
MkamboGabon 13,0338,099
MoandaGabon 13,2928,260
MouilaGabon 13,4878,381
MagdeburgGermany 8,5375,305
MunichGermany 8,8735,514
MünsterGermany 8,6995,406
MethoniGreece 9,4135,850
MilosGreece 9,2665,758
MitiliniGreece 8,9455,559
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9455,559
MacentaGuinea 13,7248,528
MamouGuinea 13,6458,479
Midway IslandHawaii 3,8552,396
MiskolcHungary 8,4985,280
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2844,527
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7743,588
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0234,364
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5284,057
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8973,043
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8913,039
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1653,831
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,6533,513
MashhadIran 6,9364,310
Malin HeadIreland 8,8075,473
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4555,875
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3565,814
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6245,980
MilanItaly 9,2485,747
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2545,751
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4525,874
ManIvory Coast 13,7488,543
MaebashiJapan 750466
MaizuruJapan 1,028639
MakurazakiJapan 1,6841,046
MatsueJapan 1,167725
MatsumotoJapan 815506
MatsuyamaJapan 1,314817
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1381,328
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2311,386
MishimaJapan 884550
MitoJapan 702436
MiyakejimaJapan 968602
MiyakoJapan 316196
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5541,587
MiyakonojoJapan 1,597993
MiyazakiJapan 1,559969
MombetsuJapan 228142
MoriokaJapan 341212
MuroranJapan 193120
MurotomisakiJapan 1,286799
MutsuJapan 208129
Ma’AnJordan 9,0775,641
MafraqJordan 8,8745,515
MombasaKenya 11,4347,105
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7604,822
MaseruLesotho 14,1928,819
MonroviaLiberia 13,9948,696
MisratahLibya 10,1826,327
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7377,293
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0967,517
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9687,437
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2307,600
MakhangaMalawi 12,7167,902
MangochiMalawi 12,5597,804
MwmosaMalawi 12,6507,861
MzimbaMalawi 12,5097,773
MzuzuMalawi 12,4447,733
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0363,751
MersingMalaysia 5,9153,676
MiriMalaysia 5,1233,183
MaleMaldives 8,0394,996
MenakaMali 12,4207,718
MoptiMali 12,8727,999
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7882,975
MazatlanMexico 9,8196,101
MeridaMexico 11,1316,917
Mexico CityMexico 10,6376,610
MonterreyMexico 10,0386,238
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4736,508
MaantyMongolia 2,8551,774
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9591,839
MatadMongolia 2,2401,392
MurenMongolia 3,3832,103
MarrakechMorocco 11,2907,016
MeknesMorocco 10,9686,816
MideltMorocco 11,0626,874
MaputoMozambique 13,5658,430
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1517,551
MandalayMyanmar 4,9073,049
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0093,113
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4313,375
MindatMyanmar 5,1223,183
MonywaMyanmar 4,9773,093
MyeikMyanmar 5,4313,375
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5732,842
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8675,510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5475,933
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8496,120
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7456,056
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9306,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9886,207
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1257,535
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1597,556
MagariaNiger 12,3067,647
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0937,514
MaradiNiger 12,3727,688
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1467,548
MakurdiNigeria 12,8097,960
MinnaNigeria 12,7627,931
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6871,048
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1834,463
MajisOman 7,9474,938
MasirahOman 8,0344,993
Muscat  Oman 7,8774,895
MultanPakistan 6,3943,973
MurreePakistan 6,0183,739
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2903,287
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,84910,470
MoyobambaPeru 14,3658,927
MactanPhilippines 4,0232,500
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7522,331
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2066,342
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9978,076
MagadanRussia 1,9851,234
MahackalaRussia 7,3574,572
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5913,474
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5903,474
MarkovoRussia 3,0171,875
MinusinskRussia 3,9462,452
MogocaRussia 2,1511,336
MoscowRussia 7,0734,395
MurmanskRussia 6,4033,979
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2335,738
MatamSenegal 13,1418,166
MogadishuSomalia 10,5096,530
MadridSpain 10,2276,355
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2376,361
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9946,210
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6466,615
MelillaSpain 10,7326,669
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3986,461
MalakalSudan 11,0166,846
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7088,518
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2495,748
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9503,076
Mae SariangThailand 5,0363,130
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1003,169
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6462,887
MalatyaTurkey 8,2915,152
MersinTurkey 8,6375,367
MuglaTurkey 8,9935,588
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8785,517
ManstonUk 8,9735,576
MeloUruguay 18,11811,259
MercedesUruguay 17,89211,118
MontevideoUruguay 18,13311,268
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3976,461
Madison, FlUsa 10,5906,581
Madison, InUsa 9,7446,055
Madison, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1605,692
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6495,996
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Marion, InUsa 9,5125,911
Marion, NcUsa 10,1686,319
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9375,553
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8246,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0606,251
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4882,789
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8306,108
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0044,974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6535,998
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0136,222
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Medford, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5105,288
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8506,121
Mena, ArUsa 9,6325,986
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1626,315
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7736,073
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3925,836
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2216,973
Midland, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Milan, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6155,354
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0234,986
Milford, DeUsa 10,1826,328
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4026,464
Millen, GaUsa 10,4736,508
Millport, OhUsa 9,7396,052
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0056,217
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2455,745
Minden, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8165,478
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5154,670
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3396,425
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2675,759
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3276,418
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2926,395
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5445,310
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0846,266
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4926,520
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1686,319
Moro, OrUsa 7,2174,485
Morris, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2475,746
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1206,289
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4635,880
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2465,745
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7926,085
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6375,989
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9676,194
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3025,780
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4905,897
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3728,310
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1388,164
MaracayVenezuela 13,3758,312
MaturinVenezuela 13,6308,470
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2538,236
MeridaVenezuela 13,3598,301
MagoyeZambia 13,3008,264
MansaZambia 12,8417,979
MbalaZambia 12,4717,750
MfuweZambia 12,7477,921
MisamfuZambia 12,5717,812
MonguZambia 13,6098,457
MpikaZambia 12,6897,885
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7237,906
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2148,211
MumbwaZambia 13,2678,244
MwinilungaZambia 13,2478,232
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3168,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -