Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2793,902
NeuquenArgentina 17,35010,782
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,79511,058
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3245,173
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6704,145
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6215,357
NuriootpaAustralia 8,5485,312
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4367,107
NatitingouBenin 12,9988,077
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,72411,014
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5117,775
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8517,986
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7765,454
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7744,209
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4465,870
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9035,532
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8123,612
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4254,614
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2915,774
N’DjamenaChad 11,9937,452
NanchangChina 2,8931,797
NanjingChina 2,4441,519
NanningChina 3,9102,430
NicosiaCyprus 8,8535,501
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2665,136
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3617,681
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3777,691
NegeleEthiopia 10,7266,665
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5394,685
NandiFiji 7,5394,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2854,527
NancyFrance 9,0625,631
NantesFrance 9,4865,895
NiceFrance 9,5055,906
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3665,199
NurembergGermany 8,7965,466
NurnbergGermany 8,7985,467
NaxosGreece 9,1795,704
NanortalikGreenland 8,5985,343
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4835,271
NordGreenland 6,1883,845
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1035,035
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7488,543
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3593,952
New DelhiIndia 6,0273,745
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4445,868
NaganoJapan 765476
NagasakiJapan 1,590988
NagoJapan 2,2351,389
NagoyaJapan 965600
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2871,421
NaraJapan 1,066662
NazeJapan 1,9861,234
NemuroJapan 218135
NiigataJapan 608378
NikkoJapan 699435
NobeokaJapan 1,490926
NairobiKenya 11,4617,122
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0744,396
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4223,369
NidaLithuania 7,8774,895
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4067,088
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9107,401
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4327,725
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5317,787
NaraMali 12,9528,048
NioroMali 13,0328,098
NemaMauritania 12,8047,956
NouakchottMauritania 12,9708,060
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5644,700
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7056,031
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7686,070
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5635,942
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8256,105
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1807,569
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9297,413
NiameyNiger 12,6527,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9114,294
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4694,020
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1713,835
NawabshahPakistan 6,8914,282
NokkundiPakistan 7,1714,456
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,65210,348
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7582,335
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7403,567
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0501,274
NikolaevRussia 8,0074,976
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,222759
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1781,353
NizneangarskRussia 2,8391,764
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4732,158
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5703,461
NovgorodRussia 7,1844,464
NovosibirskRussia 4,5002,796
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2464,503
No. 6Sudan 10,0516,246
NyalaSudan 11,3167,032
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5712,840
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0583,143
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6523,512
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7722,965
NarathiwatThailand 5,6993,542
NigdeTurkey 8,5445,309
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1184,423
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8284,864
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5635,943
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5635,943
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9236,166
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0826,265
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4595,878
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0316,233
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0576,249
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7826,079
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0205,605
New London, WiUsa 9,0755,639
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3026,402
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2896,394
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8535,501
New YorkUsa 10,0236,228
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0666,255
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0506,245
Newark, NjUsa 10,0466,243
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0545,626
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3576,436
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2895,772
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3016,401
Newport, TnUsa 10,1206,289
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0282,503
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3406,426
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8455,496
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1074,416
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7575,442
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7345,427
Norton, KsUsa 8,8665,510
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6455,994
NdolaZambia 12,9978,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -