Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8554,881
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9413,692
ParanaArgentina 17,61310,945
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,71111,006
PehuajoArgentina 17,73411,020
PergaminoArgentina 17,73511,021
PigeArgentina 17,77211,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,34110,776
PosadasArgentina 17,60610,941
PresidenciaArgentina 17,25210,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,92610,518
Punta IndioArgentina 18,07811,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7145,415
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4164,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0446,863
ParakouBenin 13,0208,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,36210,168
ParacatuBrazil 17,06310,603
ParanaBrazil 16,53610,276
ParanaguaBrazil 17,85811,097
ParanaibaBrazil 17,15710,661
ParintinsBrazil 15,1759,430
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6259,710
Passo FundoBrazil 17,90611,127
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,22110,701
PaulistanaBrazil 16,19110,061
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,35410,162
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,05810,600
PeixeBrazil 16,46110,229
PetrolinaBrazil 16,33610,151
PicosBrazil 16,0699,985
PiraiBrazil 17,72811,016
PirenopolisBrazil 16,84910,470
PompeuBrazil 17,33210,770
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,19810,687
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2459,474
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,80011,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4359,592
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,13211,267
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,31810,140
PosseBrazil 16,74410,405
PlevenBulgaria 8,6965,404
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7935,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0483,137
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7204,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7044,166
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7806,078
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4774,025
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1465,062
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5234,675
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5744,085
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1063,795
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8304,866
ParronChile 16,94010,527
Puerto AysenChile 17,13110,645
Puerto MonttChile 17,02110,577
Punta ArenasChile 17,22810,705
PingbianChina 2,9171,813
PeralesColombia 13,5328,409
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7898,568
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4197,717
PragueCzech Republic 8,6125,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4057,709
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3687,686
PoloDominican Republic 12,4227,719
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2907,637
PichilingueEcuador 13,7618,551
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6888,506
PuyoEcuador 13,8998,637
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2285,734
ParisFrance 9,1895,710
PerpignanFrance 9,7666,069
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4257,721
Port-GentilGabon 13,5468,417
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0288,096
PotsdamGermany 8,4545,253
PatrasGreece 9,2905,773
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6094,107
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6185,356
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0258,094
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3417,669
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0097,463
PecsHungary 8,7975,467
PambanIndia 7,1944,470
PuneIndia 6,9634,327
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4464,006
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8033,606
PadovaItaly 9,1405,680
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1085,660
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7446,055
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7496,058
PantelleriaItaly 9,9306,171
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2655,757
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7846,080
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3255,795
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3085,784
PiacenzaItaly 9,2805,767
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3665,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2115,724
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5055,907
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3915,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4615,879
PrizziItaly 9,7746,074
PakseLaos 4,6852,911
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9053,669
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1616,935
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1756,944
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1932,606
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0655,633
PatheinMyanmar 5,3903,350
PutaoMyanmar 4,4462,763
PyiMyanmar 5,2053,234
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3864,590
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7456,056
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7456,056
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7846,080
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1247,534
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1688,183
PohangNorth Korea 1,386862
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,520944
PadidanPakistan 6,8714,270
PanjgurPakistan 7,1864,466
ParachinarPakistan 6,2803,903
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3494,567
PeshawarPakistan 6,1543,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7663,583
PilarParaguay 17,41010,819
PiscoPeru 15,0739,367
PiuraPeru 14,0418,725
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4629,609
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3402,697
PoznanPoland 8,2985,157
PrzemyslPoland 8,2565,130
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3626,439
PortalegrePortugal 10,4756,509
Porto Portugal 10,3186,412
PavelecRussia 7,1284,429
PecoraRussia 5,6553,514
PermRussia 5,9853,719
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6501,025
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8244,240
PjatigorskRussia 7,5724,706
PoronajskRussia 769478
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7294,803
Providenja BayRussia 3,6662,278
PskovRussia 7,3634,576
PodorSenegal 13,0918,135
PopradSlovakia 8,4375,243
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6119,080
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9138,645
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0836,266
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2394,498
Port SudanSudan 9,8026,091
ParamariboSuriname 14,3438,913
PiteňSweden 7,0444,377
PalmyraSyria 8,5695,325
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5505,934
PhetchabunThailand 4,9213,058
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9603,082
PhraeThailand 4,8663,024
PhuketThailand 5,8193,616
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8033,606
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0943,165
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3893,349
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6168,461
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2385,741
PoltavaUkraine 7,6734,768
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,97911,172
PradoUruguay 18,13311,268
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,23511,331
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Pana, IlUsa 9,5085,909
Paoli, InUsa 9,6966,025
Paris, IlUsa 9,5075,908
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5525,315
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3506,432
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2985,156
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4715,886
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3555,814
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3084,542
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4166,472
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3635,819
Perry, OkUsa 9,3745,825
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0856,267
Philo, OhUsa 9,7906,083
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6305,363
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4895,275
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8136,098
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5965,341
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7345,427
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8196,102
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0236,228
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0496,245
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7116,034
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8894,902
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5965,341
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3675,821
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9766,199
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9024,289
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0716,258
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9856,205
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9024,289
Portage, WiUsa 9,0985,654
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8876,144
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0774,397
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0795,642
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7766,075
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2614,512
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2416,364
Princeton, InUsa 9,6886,021
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0436,241
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7395,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8458,603
PetaukeZambia 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -