Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,49110,869
ReconquistaArgentina 17,49010,869
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,40010,813
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36110,788
RivadaviaArgentina 16,87410,486
RosarioArgentina 17,66110,975
RichmondAustralia 8,4745,266
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3404,561
RecifeBrazil 16,20310,069
RemansoBrazil 16,34510,157
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3169,518
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,77811,047
Rio NegroBrazil 17,85311,094
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,98810,556
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1674,454
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7844,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7824,836
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3223,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3335,799
RuoqiangChina 4,5842,848
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9428,043
RandersDenmark 8,1955,092
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3327,663
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3247,658
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3618,303
RumipambaEcuador 13,8128,583
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1915,711
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3445,807
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3315,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5419,036
RostockGermany 8,3295,176
RhodesGreece 9,0775,640
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7934,843
ReykhólarIceland 7,9684,952
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1095,039
RamsarIran 7,5474,690
RashtIran 7,5934,718
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0985,653
RadicofaniItaly 9,3785,827
Resia PassItaly 9,0735,638
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2365,739
RivoltoItaly 9,0375,616
Rolle PassItaly 9,0635,632
RomeItaly 9,4315,861
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4575,877
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0325,613
RumoiJapan 229142
RigaLatvia 7,6194,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7794,834
RodriguesMauritius 10,6756,634
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4142,121
RabatMorocco 10,9956,832
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2803,281
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0758,747
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7716,072
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9566,187
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5455,931
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0946,272
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4745,887
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5955,963
RivasNicaragua 12,2247,596
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7564,198
RebolyRussia 6,8244,240
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5454,688
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6975,405
RagaSudan 11,5537,179
RashadSudan 10,8766,758
RenkSudan 10,7546,683
RumbekSudan 11,3867,075
RanongThailand 5,6293,498
Roi EtThailand 4,7632,960
RizeTurkey 7,9444,937
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5344,060
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1235,048
RomnyUkraine 7,6454,751
RovnoUkraine 8,0304,990
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9234,923
RochaUruguay 18,25611,344
Racine, WiUsa 9,2715,761
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3296,418
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3565,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3535,191
Reading, PaUsa 10,0146,223
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4534,632
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9244,924
Redding, CaUsa 7,4274,615
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2455,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6654,763
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4655,882
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2346,359
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2346,359
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1366,299
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6736,011
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Rockville, InUsa 9,5565,938
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Rome, GaUsa 10,2086,343
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2164,484
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1365,677
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1426,303
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3565,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -