Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4544,011
ShkoderAlbania 9,0745,639
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1646,316
SaltaArgentina 16,74310,404
San AntonioArgentina 17,65510,971
San LuisArgentina 17,23910,712
San RafaelArgentina 17,14210,652
Santa RosaArgentina 17,57410,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,04710,593
SarmientoArgentina 17,41010,819
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5165,292
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5075,286
SalzburgAustria 8,8735,514
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4984,659
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4864,652
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4384,622
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9086,778
SaveBenin 13,1538,173
Santa CruzBolivia 16,31310,137
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9755,577
SalvadorBrazil 16,75410,411
Santa MariaBrazil 17,94711,153
SantaremBrazil 15,2329,465
SantosBrazil 17,78811,054
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,53110,894
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7739,801
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0599,979
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,05311,218
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,75411,033
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,63910,961
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5299,650
Sao MateusBrazil 17,37410,796
São PauloBrazil 17,73211,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,48810,867
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1869,437
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,45910,228
SerrinhaBrazil 16,59810,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,37810,799
SobralBrazil 15,7089,761
SoureBrazil 15,2429,471
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,45410,225
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,26211,348
SurubimBrazil 16,18110,055
SadovoBulgaria 8,7855,459
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9245,546
SofiaBulgaria 8,8255,484
SiemreapCambodia 4,9683,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1496,307
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8516,122
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0753,775
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1294,430
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6395,990
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5474,690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0735,638
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8475,498
Scott, SkCanada 7,4244,614
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3345,800
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9886,207
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6616,003
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2733,276
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4125,227
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9164,298
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6906,022
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7906,084
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6364,745
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6294,741
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9106,158
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8737,378
SalCape Verde 13,3018,265
SantiagoChile 16,89810,501
SewellChile 16,95410,536
ShanghaiChina 2,2941,425
ShantouChina 3,2322,008
ShenyangChina 1,6331,015
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3787,692
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9498,046
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4717,749
SibenikCroatia 9,1095,661
SplitCroatia 9,1035,657
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1285,051
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2675,138
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3467,672
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4827,756
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4137,714
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3357,665
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4017,706
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4457,733
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3187,655
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4147,714
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3547,677
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5077,772
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3887,698
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3137,651
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2797,631
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4527,738
San GabrielEcuador 13,7178,524
SalloumEgypt 9,6596,002
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8366,112
SohagEgypt 9,6445,993
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3115,786
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8007,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,10911,253
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7204,176
StrasbourgFrance 9,0225,606
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6579,108
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4198,960
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7564,820
SchleswigGermany 8,3905,214
StuttgartGermany 8,9415,556
SamosGreece 9,0405,617
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0755,639
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3905,835
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8014,848
SiguiriGuinea 13,4148,335
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7337,291
SzegedHungary 8,6865,397
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7605,444
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0134,980
SagarIndia 6,2003,853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8933,662
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9973,105
SemnanIran 7,4374,621
ShahroudIran 7,2714,518
ShirazIran 7,9074,914
ShannonIreland 9,1215,668
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4675,883
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2885,772
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3365,801
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3465,808
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7256,043
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4795,890
SigonellaItaly 9,7286,045
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9208,650
SagaJapan 1,519944
SaigoJapan 1,094680
SakaiJapan 1,150714
SakataJapan 477296
SapporoJapan 183114
SaseboJapan 1,564972
SendaiJapan 494307
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,398869
ShimonosekiJapan 1,425885
ShinjoJapan 469291
ShionomisakiJapan 1,186737
ShirakawaJapan 633393
ShizuokaJapan 919571
SumotoJapan 1,149714
SuttsuJapan 259161
SuwaJapan 827514
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,23910,091
SavannakhetLaos 4,6502,889
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7264,801
SiluteLithuania 7,8544,881
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9755,577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3267,038
SalimaMalawi 12,5657,808
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7512,952
SibuMalaysia 5,4353,378
SanMali 13,0258,094
SegouMali 13,0808,128
SikassoMali 13,2648,242
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7276,666
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1866,951
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1471,956
SainshandMongolia 2,6701,659
SafiMorocco 11,2616,998
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5977,206
SittweMyanmar 5,2963,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1095,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1713,835
SaiqOman 7,9654,950
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6795,394
SurOman 7,8564,882
SialkotPakistan 6,0083,733
SibbiPakistan 6,7184,174
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,47110,857
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2859,498
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0122,493
SandomierzPoland 8,2315,115
SniezkaPoland 8,4925,277
SuwalkiPoland 7,8904,903
SzczecinPoland 8,3025,159
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7606,686
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1246,913
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6227,844
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3797,071
Satu MareRomania 8,4185,231
SibiuRomania 8,5255,298
SulinaRomania 8,2755,142
SadrinskRussia 5,6453,508
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1204,424
SalekhardRussia 5,1973,229
SaratovRussia 6,8984,287
SejmcanRussia 2,3681,472
SelagoncyRussia 3,2001,989
Simusir IslandRussia 850528
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9261,197
SmolenskRussia 7,4214,612
SociRussia 7,8084,852
SortovalaRussia 6,9774,335
SuntarRussia 2,7771,726
SurgutRussia 4,9523,077
SverdlovskRussia 5,7883,597
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0903,784
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7797,941
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5888,444
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1766,324
SingaporeSingapore 6,0033,730
SliacSlovakia 8,5245,297
SeoulSouth Korea 1,487924
SineijuSouth Korea 1,599994
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2416,364
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8886,144
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9276,169
SevilleSpain 10,6196,599
SennarSudan 10,5486,555
ShambatSudan 10,4606,500
ShendiSudan 10,3116,407
StenseleSweden 7,2024,476
StockholmSweden 7,6524,755
StorlienSweden 7,5084,666
SundsvallSweden 7,4064,602
SantisSwitzerland 9,0775,640
SongeaTanzania 12,2597,618
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6402,883
SongkhlaThailand 5,7203,554
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1523,202
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6603,517
SurinThailand 4,8703,026
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0448,106
SokodeTogo 13,1398,164
SfaxTunisia 10,1896,332
SousseTunisia 10,0896,269
SamsunTurkey 8,1905,090
SiirtTurkey 8,0765,018
SivasTurkey 8,2615,133
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8014,226
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3425,805
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4905,276
SarataUkraine 8,2115,103
SarnyUkraine 7,9514,941
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0635,011
SumyUkraine 7,5754,707
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9754,956
SaltoUruguay 17,77811,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6154,732
Safford, AzUsa 8,8005,468
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7526,060
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9236,788
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4995,903
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8535,501
Salem, InUsa 9,6966,025
Salem, OrUsa 7,0944,408
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0865,025
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5515,935
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8326,110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3255,173
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6144,732
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6237,844
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8924,904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6445,371
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0334,992
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9384,933
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2636,377
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0765,640
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5736,570
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9735,576
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6966,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9684,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9804,337
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9034,289
Selma, AlUsa 10,2876,393
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0606,251
Seymour, InUsa 9,6966,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8376,113
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0885,026
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8636,129
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8665,509
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7475,436
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4335,862
Southport, NcUsa 10,5456,553
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5885,958
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9296,170
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1925,712
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2604,512
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7995,468
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4715,886
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6332,258
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7175,417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5005,903
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9295,548
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0236,228
State College, PaUsa 9,8916,147
State University, MsUsa 10,0886,269
State University, NmUsa 9,0785,641
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0966,274
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4255,235
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3045,782
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6744,769
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9075,535
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0066,218
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6325,986
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5386,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2164,484
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3395,803
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0055,596
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7346,049
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1933,849
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3638,304
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6218,464
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2468,853
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9137,403
SocotraYemen 9,0205,605
SenangaZambia 13,6618,489
SerenjeZambia 12,8868,007
SeshekeZambia 13,6748,497
SolweziZambia 13,1218,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -