Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6854,154
TiranaAlbania 9,1285,672
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5847,199
TebessaAlgeria 10,2486,368
TimimounAlgeria 11,2046,963
TindoufAlgeria 11,7037,272
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5686,567
TrelewArgentina 17,69010,993
TucumanArgentina 16,91210,509
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9514,320
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,9504,319
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8813,655
TibooburraAustralia 7,9784,957
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8534,259
TshaneBotswana 14,3198,898
TaguatingaBrazil 16,55910,290
TarauacaBrazil 14,9659,300
TauaBrazil 15,9629,919
TefeBrazil 14,8719,241
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,25810,724
TeresinaBrazil 15,8339,839
TiriosBrazil 14,6999,134
TorresBrazil 18,15911,284
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3199,519
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,24110,714
TriunfoBrazil 16,18210,056
TucuruiBrazil 15,5349,653
TuriacuBrazil 15,4199,582
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7554,198
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2063,857
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7263,558
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6864,776
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7524,196
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6874,777
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6945,402
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0055,596
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6664,142
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5555,938
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5815,954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1885,088
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8396,114
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,97410,548
TaiyuanChina 2,6561,650
TaoyuanChina 2,7881,732
TengchongChina 4,5022,797
TønderDenmark 8,3765,205
TylstrupDenmark 8,1315,053
TystofteDenmark 8,2595,132
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3947,702
TahrirEgypt 9,3805,829
TantaEgypt 9,3495,809
TallinEstonia 7,3974,597
TartuEstonia 7,4094,604
TampereFinland 7,2674,516
TurkuFinland 7,3994,598
ToulonFrance 9,6105,972
ToulouseFrance 9,7356,050
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6425,991
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0306,233
TchibanGabon 13,5718,433
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6124,730
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9445,558
TamaleGhana 13,2108,209
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0285,610
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3145,788
TimehriGuyana 14,1658,802
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9007,395
TelaHonduras 11,7347,292
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4384,622
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4384,622
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1833,842
TabrizIran 7,7714,829
TeheranIran 7,5824,711
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9945,589
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3345,800
TarvisioItaly 8,9655,571
TermoliItaly 9,3085,784
TorinoItaly 9,3515,811
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3395,803
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8036,092
TrevicoItaly 9,3835,831
TrevisoItaly 9,1055,658
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0335,613
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3515,811
TabouIvory Coast 14,0378,723
TadotsuJapan 1,220758
TakadaJapan 722449
TakamatsuJapan 1,199745
TakayamaJapan 859534
TanegashimaJapan 1,6921,051
TatenoJapan 746464
TateyamaJapan 866538
TokushimaJapan 1,192740
TokyoJapan 797495
TomakomaiJapan 14993
TottoriJapan 1,091678
ToyamaJapan 813505
ToyookaJapan 1,051653
TsuJapan 1,028639
TsurugaJapan 969602
TsuyamaJapan 1,139708
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9283,684
TripoliLebanon 8,7435,433
TobrukLibya 9,7106,034
TripoliLibya 10,2526,371
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7674,827
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6657,249
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3487,673
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4927,763
ThyoloMalawi 12,6857,882
TawauMalaysia 4,9223,058
TessalitMali 12,0637,496
TimbuktuMali 12,5967,828
TombMali 12,6017,830
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7707,935
TacubayaMexico 10,6376,610
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4926,520
TarialanMongolia 3,2522,021
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5332,196
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3062,054
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0541,898
TangierMorocco 10,7936,707
TarfayaMorocco 11,8377,355
TazaMorocco 10,8796,760
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9153,055
TaungooMyanmar 5,0973,167
ThandweMyanmar 5,2983,292
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5294,679
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1436,303
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8186,101
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5945,962
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5985,964
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0186,225
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8256,105
TahouaNiger 12,3457,671
TillaberyNiger 12,6227,843
TaejonNorth Korea 1,518943
TromsoNorway 6,7744,210
TrondheimNorway 7,5474,690
ThumraitOman 8,6395,369
TacnaPeru 15,8569,853
TarapotoPeru 14,4478,977
TrujilloPeru 14,3938,944
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8842,414
TorunPoland 8,1705,077
TimisoaraRomania 8,6705,388
TambovRussia 7,0824,401
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2503,884
TaraRussia 4,9873,099
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7042,923
TermezRussia 6,2973,913
TernejRussia 618384
TobolskRussia 5,3113,300
TomskRussia 4,3572,708
Tot’MaRussia 6,5614,077
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7873,596
TuapseRussia 7,8144,855
TuraRussia 3,6452,265
TurukhanskRussia 4,2432,636
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4055,845
TortosaSpain 10,0466,243
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0834,402
TokerSudan 9,8536,123
TartousSyria 8,7045,409
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7691,721
TaboraTanzania 12,0667,498
TakThailand 5,0413,132
TrangThailand 5,7623,580
TabligboTogo 13,3468,294
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,85811,097
TunisTunisia 10,0136,222
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1764,459
TireeUk 8,6795,393
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6915,401
TernopilUkraine 8,1385,057
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,16611,288
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7712,964
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2496,369
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5746,571
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8996,773
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3816,451
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0386,238
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0905,649
Temple, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2736,383
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2336,359
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6325,985
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0775,641
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5585,940
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0825,022
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8536,123
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8725,513
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1496,306
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7945,465
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4215,855
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1466,305
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7055,409
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9283,684
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9558,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -