Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,33710,773
UaupesBrazil 14,4028,950
UbatubaBrazil 17,78111,049
UberabaBrazil 17,29510,747
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9394,312
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4422,761
UpernavikGreenland 7,1304,430
UummannaqGreenland 7,3934,594
UdineItaly 9,0215,606
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6976,026
UenoJapan 1,043648
UnzendakeJapan 1,564972
UrakawaJapan 4629
UshibukaJapan 1,6231,008
UtsunomiyaJapan 705438
UwajimaJapan 1,381858
UkmergeLithuania 7,7184,796
UtenaLithuania 7,6624,761
UlaangomMongolia 3,9602,461
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8991,802
UlgiiMongolia 4,1292,566
UliastaiMongolia 3,6462,265
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9992,485
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6181,627
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,186737
UfaRussia 6,1593,827
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7522,953
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8701,784
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1111,312
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8061,744
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8563,639
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0781,291
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0991,304
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8701,784
Umm BeninSudan 10,5616,563
UmeňSweden 7,2024,476
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7392,945
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7222,934
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9103,051
UrfaTurkey 8,3445,185
UsakTurkey 8,8125,476
Uman’Ukraine 7,9664,950
UzgorodUkraine 8,3785,206
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9006,152
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6515,997
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5075,908
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7006,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -