Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7424,811
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5814,711
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5394,685
YaoundeCameroon 12,9598,053
YokoCameroon 12,7517,923
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0006,214
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4924,034
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8304,866
YanjiChina 1,132703
YichangChina 3,1151,936
YinchuanChina 3,1471,956
YiningChina 4,9123,052
YariguiesColombia 13,3678,306
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4127,713
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3017,644
YazdIran 7,6194,734
YakushimaJapan 1,7391,081
YamagataJapan 515320
YamaguchiJapan 1,373853
YokkaichiJapan 1,005625
YokohamaJapan 826513
YonagoJapan 1,152716
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7221,691
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6832,289
YeMyanmar 5,2643,271
YolaNigeria 12,4197,717
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,591989
YurimaguasPeru 14,4098,954
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7903,598
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 521324
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8244,241
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1464,440
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3793,342
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8554,881
York, PaUsa 10,0046,216
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7286,045
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5115,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -