Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8684,268
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6996,649
HuamboAngola 14,0198,712
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9204,300
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4765,888
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4815,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0234,364
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9926,831
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4523,388
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9846,204
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9616,190
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5775,951
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1445,682
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5585,940
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5274,056
Hope, BcCanada 6,9104,294
HaikouChina 3,9642,463
HailarChina 1,9781,229
HamiChina 4,0182,497
HetanChina 5,3263,310
HavanaCuba 11,3737,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4497,736
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4897,761
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3387,667
HelwanEgypt 9,4005,842
HurguadaEgypt 9,4575,877
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1095,039
HelsinkiFinland 7,3364,559
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3114,543
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2326,358
HamburgGermany 8,4565,255
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4575,255
HannoverGermany 8,5775,330
HelgolandGermany 8,4815,270
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9575,566
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3395,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7834,836
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2363,875
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8893,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0134,979
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6594,138
HaifaIsrael 8,9235,545
HaboroJapan 264164
HachijojimaJapan 1,067663
HachinoheJapan 248154
HagiJapan 1,357843
HakodateJapan 218136
HamadaJapan 1,276793
HamamatsuJapan 970603
HikoneJapan 992617
HimejiJapan 1,119695
HiradoJapan 1,561970
HitaJapan 1,474916
HitoyoshiJapan 1,576979
HunLibya 10,4196,475
HomboriMali 12,6737,875
HomalinMyanmar 4,8082,988
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1643,209
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8836,142
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9596,189
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1546,310
HororataNew Zealand 9,9656,192
HyderabadPakistan 6,9444,315
HuanucoPeru 14,7509,166
HelPoland 8,0274,988
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 938583
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1883,224
HatangaRussia 3,9592,460
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4973,416
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8569,853
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8605,505
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6365,366
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9953,726
HaejuSouth Korea 1,567974
HyesanSouth Korea 1,257781
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2824,525
HalaibSudan 9,6375,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2586,374
HudeibaSudan 10,2046,341
HaparandaSweden 6,9184,299
HarnosandSweden 7,3814,587
HamaSyria 8,6295,362
HassakahSyria 8,2595,133
Hua HinThailand 5,3183,305
HakkariTurkey 7,9794,958
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7845,459
HersonUkraine 8,0044,974
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0815,021
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7956,087
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6375,989
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9896,208
Hart, MiUsa 9,2375,740
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9786,201
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Hays, KsUsa 9,0065,597
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5144,669
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Helena, MtUsa 7,6604,760
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6726,010
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3516,432
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2636,377
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6075,349
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8706,133
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3416,426
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5105,288
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0846,266
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5475,933
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4675,883
Holly, CoUsa 8,9135,539
Homer, AkUsa 4,7232,935
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4815,892
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8186,101
Horton, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0696,257
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2625,755
Houma, LaUsa 10,2966,398
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9896,207
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9196,164
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0576,250
Huron, SdUsa 8,6025,346
HanoiVietnam 4,2092,615
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9853,098
HarareZimbabwe 13,1458,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -