Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hiroo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hiroo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hiroo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3083,920
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7564,198
KhostAfghanistan 6,3213,928
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2103,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,36310,789
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4295,238
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9205,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5814,711
KandiBenin 12,8337,975
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8845,521
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8835,520
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6075,970
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1483,199
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1663,832
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4705,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5565,938
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5113,424
KashiChina 5,5183,429
KunmingChina 4,1712,592
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3758,311
KhargaEgypt 9,8116,097
KosseirEgypt 9,5005,903
KajaaniFinland 6,9084,293
KuopioFinland 7,0104,356
KuusamoFinland 6,7344,185
KarlsruheGermany 8,9505,561
KasselGermany 8,6945,403
KonstanzGermany 9,0435,619
KumasiGhana 13,5098,395
KalamataGreece 9,3765,826
KerkiraGreece 9,2705,761
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3865,832
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8034,849
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4264,615
KankanGuinea 13,5278,406
KindiaGuinea 13,7098,519
KissidougouGuinea 13,6598,488
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0433,755
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4972,173
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4972,173
KeszthelyHungary 8,7785,455
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1065,037
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5003,418
KotaIndia 6,3543,948
KozhikodeIndia 7,3274,553
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1713,835
KermanIran 7,5264,677
KermanshahIran 7,9724,954
Khoram AbadIran 7,9554,943
KilkennyIreland 9,0925,650
KingstonJamaica 12,1577,555
KagoshimaJapan 1,6441,022
KanazawaJapan 855531
KaruizawaJapan 778484
KatsuuraJapan 836520
KawaguchikoJapan 852530
KitamiesashiJapan 299186
KobeJapan 1,099683
KochiJapan 1,293804
KofuJapan 844525
KumagayaJapan 763474
KumamotoJapan 1,529950
KumejimaJapan 2,3261,446
KureJapan 1,297806
KushiroJapan 11672
KutchanJapan 220137
KyotoJapan 1,043648
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6742,904
KitaleKenya 11,4237,098
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2775,143
KufraLibya 10,3996,462
KaunasLithuania 7,7904,841
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8374,870
KybartaiLithuania 7,8564,882
KarongaMalawi 12,3457,671
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6903,536
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8543,017
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0073,733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7083,547
KuantanMalaysia 5,8363,627
KuchingMalaysia 5,6033,481
KayesMali 13,1988,201
KeniebaMali 13,3548,298
KidalMali 12,2177,592
KitaMali 13,2608,240
KoutiaMali 13,1508,172
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4302,753
KisinevMoldova 8,1695,076
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0221,256
KhatgalMongolia 3,3812,101
KhovdMongolia 4,0292,504
KhujirtMongolia 3,2141,997
KhutagMongolia 3,2021,990
KenitraMorocco 10,9636,813
KalewaMyanmar 4,9693,088
KathaMyanmar 4,7392,945
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6333,500
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2933,289
KengtungMyanmar 4,6752,905
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6702,902
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7909,191
KathmanduNepal 5,4123,363
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3144,545
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5825,955
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8076,094
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6555,999
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5575,939
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7416,053
KanoNigeria 12,4167,715
KangnungNorth Korea 1,326824
KarasjokNorway 6,6044,104
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8294,865
KristiansandNorway 8,1045,036
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6514,755
KhasabOman 7,8574,883
KarachiPakistan 7,0984,411
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0804,399
KhanpurPakistan 6,5504,070
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9274,305
KororPalau 3,9832,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4355,242
KlodzkoPoland 8,4815,270
KoszalinPoland 8,1695,076
KrakowPoland 8,3715,202
KalakanRussia 2,3901,485
KaliningradRussia 7,9444,936
KamenskoeRussia 2,6991,677
KandalaksaRussia 6,5414,065
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0663,769
KazanRussia 6,4764,024
KemRussia 6,6024,102
KerchRussia 7,8774,895
KhabarovskRussia 941585
KirenskRussia 2,9961,862
KirovRussia 6,2983,914
KljuciRussia 1,9991,242
KolpasevRussia 4,4602,772
KorfRussia 2,5251,569
KostromaRussia 6,7934,221
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7572,334
KotlasRussia 6,3063,918
KrasnodarRussia 7,7414,811
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0483,758
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9573,702
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8672,403
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2963,291
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5394,064
KurganRussia 5,5643,457
KurskRussia 7,4304,617
KyraRussia 2,5341,575
KigaliRwanda 12,0437,484
KoldaSenegal 13,4908,383
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7048,516
KosiceSlovakia 8,4205,233
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3808,936
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,189739
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2394,499
KadugliSudan 11,0466,864
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2786,387
KassalaSudan 10,1866,329
KhartoumSudan 10,4646,503
KostiSudan 10,6506,618
KalmarSweden 7,9474,938
KaresuandoSweden 6,7714,207
KarlstadSweden 7,8114,854
KristianstadSweden 8,0855,024
KamishliSyria 8,1885,088
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2333,252
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1703,212
Khon KaenThailand 4,7952,980
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2083,236
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9673,086
KairouanTunisia 10,1296,294
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4285,237
KarsTurkey 7,8134,855
KastamonuTurkey 8,3375,181
KayseriTurkey 8,4355,241
KonyaTurkey 8,6775,392
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6104,107
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7924,221
KinlossUk 8,4835,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5604,698
KievUkraine 7,8234,861
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7404,810
KirovogradUkraine 7,8814,897
KlepininoUkraine 7,9874,963
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7954,844
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0495,002
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8624,886
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4135,849
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4094,604
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2205,729
Keene, NhUsa 9,8956,149
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6055,969
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9345,552
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2616,998
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5535,315
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4382,758
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3165,789
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4486,492
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3484,566
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0906,270
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6902,915
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2112,617
KabompoZambia 13,4038,329
KabweZambia 13,1178,151
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1118,147
KafirondaZambia 13,0118,085
KaomaZambia 13,4428,353
KasamaZambia 12,5897,823
KasempaZambia 13,2648,242
KawambwaZambia 12,7257,907
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -